LittleGotham
cheerleading

City Elite Cheerleading

Ozone Park, Queens Price varies Ages 4–17 Indoor
Website
City Elite Cheerleading
Ozone Park

Photo: cityelitecheer.com

About City Elite Cheerleading

Kids join cheer teams or drop into classes for every skill level, working on stunts, jumps and tumbling. New families can book a gym tour before signing up.

  • Teams and classes for all skill levels
  • Online registration
  • Tours by appointment
Address
150-19 Cross Bay Blvd #4, 11417
Phone
(347) 786-2147
Website
cityelitecheer.com

Google reviews of City Elite Cheerleading

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

No fixed schedule listed. Check the provider’s website for current hours.

Cost

Register online; pricing not posted

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about City Elite Cheerleading

What ages is City Elite Cheerleading best for?

Ages 4–17.

How much does City Elite Cheerleading cost?

Register online; pricing not posted

What are the hours for City Elite Cheerleading?

No fixed schedule is listed. Check the website for current hours.

Where is City Elite Cheerleading?

150-19 Cross Bay Blvd #4, 11417, in Ozone Park, Queens.

Is City Elite Cheerleading indoors?

Yes. City Elite Cheerleading is indoors, so it works on rainy or cold days.

How do I sign up for City Elite Cheerleading?

Registration is handled by City Elite Cheerleading: cityelitecheer.com, or call (347) 786-2147.

Similar sports nearby

All sports in Queens More in Ozone Park