LittleGotham
playground

Vidalia Park Playground

by NYC Parks

West Farms, Bronx Free Ages 1–12 Outdoor
Website
West Farms

About Vidalia Park Playground

Families in West Farms use Vidalia Park Playground as an everyday outdoor play spot, with play structures for younger children and open space to run around. It is free and requires no reservation.

  • Free, no registration needed
  • NYC Parks playground serving West Farms
Address
Vidalia Park Playground, West Farms, 10460
Website
nycgovparks.org

Google reviews of Vidalia Park Playground

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Typically open daily dawn to dusk

Cost

Free; open to the public, no registration

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Vidalia Park Playground

What ages is Vidalia Park Playground best for?

Ages 1–12.

How much does Vidalia Park Playground cost?

Free; open to the public, no registration

What are the hours for Vidalia Park Playground?

Typically open daily dawn to dusk

Where is Vidalia Park Playground?

Vidalia Park Playground, West Farms, 10460, Bronx.

Is Vidalia Park Playground indoors?

No. Vidalia Park Playground is outdoors, so plan for weather, sunscreen and water.

Similar playgrounds nearby

All playgrounds in the Bronx More in West Farms