LittleGotham
playground

Tudor Grove Playground

by NYC Parks

Tudor City, Manhattan Free Ages 1–12 Outdoor
Website
Tudor City

About Tudor Grove Playground

A go-to for Tudor City families, Tudor Grove Playground has play equipment suited to young children and room for active games. It's a convenient stop for short outdoor play sessions.

  • Free, no registration needed
  • NYC Parks playground serving Tudor City
Address
Tudor City Pl & E 42nd St, 10017
Website
nycgovparks.org

Google reviews of Tudor Grove Playground

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Typically open daily dawn to dusk

Cost

Free; open to the public, no registration

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Tudor Grove Playground

What ages is Tudor Grove Playground best for?

Ages 1–12.

How much does Tudor Grove Playground cost?

Free; open to the public, no registration

What are the hours for Tudor Grove Playground?

Typically open daily dawn to dusk

Where is Tudor Grove Playground?

Tudor City Pl & E 42nd St, 10017, Manhattan.

Is Tudor Grove Playground indoors?

No. Tudor Grove Playground is outdoors, so plan for weather, sunscreen and water.

Similar playgrounds nearby

All playgrounds in Manhattan More in Tudor City