LittleGotham
playground

Space Time Playground

by NYC Parks

Soundview, Bronx Free Ages 1–12 Outdoor
Website
Soundview

About Space Time Playground

Space Time Playground is a local NYC Parks play space in Soundview where kids can climb, slide and play with neighborhood friends. It is free to use and open to all.

  • Free, no registration needed
  • NYC Parks playground serving Soundview
Address
Space Time Playground, Soundview, 10473
Website
nycgovparks.org

Google reviews of Space Time Playground

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Typically open daily dawn to dusk

Cost

Free; open to the public, no registration

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Space Time Playground

What ages is Space Time Playground best for?

Ages 1–12.

How much does Space Time Playground cost?

Free; open to the public, no registration

What are the hours for Space Time Playground?

Typically open daily dawn to dusk

Where is Space Time Playground?

Space Time Playground, Soundview, 10473, Bronx.

Is Space Time Playground indoors?

No. Space Time Playground is outdoors, so plan for weather, sunscreen and water.

Similar playgrounds nearby

All playgrounds in the Bronx More in Soundview