LittleGotham
arcade

Party Time Arcade

Sunset Park, Brooklyn Price varies Ages 5–17 Indoor
Sunset Park

About Party Time Arcade

A budget arcade in Sunset Park with dance machines, claw games, pool tables and a mix of video games, many costing just a couple of coins per play. On-screen instructions are often in Chinese, but most games are easy to figure out.

  • Low-cost coin games
  • Stroller and wheelchair accessible
Address
865 61st St, 11220

Google reviews of Party Time Arcade

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Hours can be irregular; check before visiting

Cost

Pay per play; most games take two coins

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Party Time Arcade

What ages is Party Time Arcade best for?

Ages 5–17.

How much does Party Time Arcade cost?

Pay per play; most games take two coins

What are the hours for Party Time Arcade?

Hours can be irregular; check before visiting

Where is Party Time Arcade?

865 61st St, 11220, in Sunset Park, Brooklyn.

Is Party Time Arcade indoors?

Yes. Party Time Arcade is indoors, so it works on rainy or cold days.

How do I get tickets for Party Time Arcade?

Drop in unless the provider says otherwise.

Similar play spaces nearby

All play spaces in Brooklyn More in Sunset Park