LittleGotham
taekwondo

Martial Arts Family Studio

Nolita, Manhattan Price varies Up to 17 Indoor
Website
Nolita

About Martial Arts Family Studio

A Nolita studio teaching taekwondo, self-defense and kickboxing to children and adults. Kids classes stress self-esteem, discipline and respect, and the studio hosts birthday parties and special events.

  • Kids and adult classes
  • Birthday parties
Address
290 Mulberry St, 10012
Phone
(646) 335-5034
Website
martialartsfamilystudio.com

Google reviews of Martial Arts Family Studio

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Monday8:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Thursday8:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Friday8:30 AM – 8:30 PM
Saturday10 AM – 3 PM
Sunday10 AM – 3 PM

Cost

See pricing page

Plan a visit

Open daily. Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Martial Arts Family Studio

What ages is Martial Arts Family Studio best for?

Up to 17.

How much does Martial Arts Family Studio cost?

See pricing page

What are the hours for Martial Arts Family Studio?

Sunday: 10 AM–3 PM · Monday: 8:30 AM–8:30 PM · Tuesday: 8:30 AM–8:30 PM · Wednesday: 8:30 AM–8:30 PM · Thursday: 8:30 AM–8:30 PM · Friday: 8:30 AM–8:30 PM · Saturday: 10 AM–3 PM

Where is Martial Arts Family Studio?

290 Mulberry St, 10012, in Nolita, Manhattan.

Is Martial Arts Family Studio indoors?

Yes. Martial Arts Family Studio is indoors, so it works on rainy or cold days.

How do I sign up for Martial Arts Family Studio?

Registration is handled by Martial Arts Family Studio: martialartsfamilystudio.com, or call (646) 335-5034.

Similar sports nearby

All sports in Manhattan More in Nolita