LittleGotham
YMCA

Flushing YMCA Youth Sports

by YMCA of Greater New York

Flushing, Queens Price varies Ages 3–17 Indoor
Website
Flushing YMCA Youth Sports, Flushing
Flushing

Photo: Jim.henderson · Public domain · Wikimedia Commons

About Flushing YMCA Youth Sports

Neighborhood YMCA offering youth sports classes and leagues such as basketball, soccer and fitness, plus swim lessons and after-school programs. It serves the Flushing community.

  • Youth sports leagues and classes
  • Financial assistance available
  • Family memberships
Address
138-46 Northern Blvd, 11354
Phone
(718) 551-9350
Website
ymcanyc.org

Google reviews of Flushing YMCA Youth Sports

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Seasonal youth sports sessions; check branch schedule

Cost

Program fees; members get discounts; financial assistance available

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Flushing YMCA Youth Sports

What ages is Flushing YMCA Youth Sports best for?

Ages 3–17.

How much does Flushing YMCA Youth Sports cost?

Program fees; members get discounts; financial assistance available

What are the hours for Flushing YMCA Youth Sports?

Seasonal youth sports sessions; check branch schedule

Where is Flushing YMCA Youth Sports?

138-46 Northern Blvd, 11354, in Flushing, Queens.

Is Flushing YMCA Youth Sports indoors?

Yes. Flushing YMCA Youth Sports is indoors, so it works on rainy or cold days.

How do I sign up for Flushing YMCA Youth Sports?

Registration is handled by YMCA of Greater New York: ymcanyc.org, or call (718) 551-9350.

Similar sports nearby

All sports in Queens More in Flushing