LittleGotham
youth boxing

Boxing Gym Plata

by Daniil Platonovschi

Brighton Beach, Brooklyn $35 Ages 5–17 Indoor
Website
Brighton Beach

About Boxing Gym Plata

A small Brighton Beach boxing gym with group classes for kids and teens on Tuesday and Thursday evenings. Families can buy monthly class packs, single drop-ins or private coaching.

  • Ages 5-18
  • Drop-in option
  • Monthly class packs
Address
412 Ocean View Ave, 11235
Phone
(347) 499-1997
Website
daniil-platonovschi.tilda.ws

Google reviews of Boxing Gym Plata

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Monday—
Tuesday6 PM – 7:30 PM
Wednesday—
Thursday6 PM – 7:30 PM
Friday—
Saturday—
Sunday—

Group classes Tue/Thu evenings

Cost

$35 single class; $185 for 9 classes/month; $240 for 14; private $80/hour

Plan a visit

Meets Tue, Thu. Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Boxing Gym Plata

What ages is Boxing Gym Plata best for?

Ages 5–17. Younger siblings may be welcome; check with the provider.

How much does Boxing Gym Plata cost?

$35 single class; $185 for 9 classes/month; $240 for 14; private $80/hour

When does Boxing Gym Plata meet?

Tuesday: 6 PM–7:30 PM · Thursday: 6 PM–7:30 PM. Group classes Tue/Thu evenings

Where is Boxing Gym Plata?

412 Ocean View Ave, 11235, in Brighton Beach, Brooklyn.

Is Boxing Gym Plata indoors?

Yes. Boxing Gym Plata is indoors, so it works on rainy or cold days.

How do I sign up for Boxing Gym Plata?

Registration is handled by Daniil Platonovschi: daniil-platonovschi.tilda.ws, or call (347) 499-1997.

Similar sports nearby

All sports in Brooklyn More in Brighton Beach