LittleGotham
ballet, Latin, contemporary

Ballet Hispánico School of Dance

by Ballet Hispánico

Upper West Side, Manhattan Price varies Ages 2–17 Indoor
Website
Ballet Hispánico School of Dance
Upper West Side

Photo: ballethispanico.org

About Ballet Hispánico School of Dance

An Upper West Side dance school blending classical ballet with Latin and contemporary styles. Little ones start in Los Pasitos, while older kids move into Encuentros or the pre-professional Academia track.

  • Los Pasitos for ages 2-5
  • Pre-professional track from age 7
  • Scholarships and tuition aid
Address
167 West 89th Street, 10024
Phone
(212) 362-6710
Website
ballethispanico.org

Google reviews of Ballet Hispánico School of Dance

Loading reviews from Google…

More reviews: see “Reviews around the web” for Yelp, Facebook and other sites.

Weekly schedule

Full-year program plus summer and winter intensives

Cost

Tuition varies; scholarships available

Plan a visit

Pick a date to add it to your plans.

Questions parents ask about Ballet Hispánico School of Dance

What ages is Ballet Hispánico School of Dance best for?

Ages 2–17.

How much does Ballet Hispánico School of Dance cost?

Tuition varies; scholarships available

What are the hours for Ballet Hispánico School of Dance?

Full-year program plus summer and winter intensives

Where is Ballet Hispánico School of Dance?

167 West 89th Street, 10024, in the Upper West Side, Manhattan.

Is Ballet Hispánico School of Dance indoors?

Yes. Ballet Hispánico School of Dance is indoors, so it works on rainy or cold days.

How do I sign up for Ballet Hispánico School of Dance?

Registration is handled by Ballet Hispánico: ballethispanico.org, or call (212) 362-6710.

Similar dance nearby

All dance in Manhattan More in Upper West Side